Accident: 99871.015 - Employee Is Involved In A Collision Between Two Warehouse Fo
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1255883.015 | 08/17/2017 | Gordon Food Services Llc |
At 5:30 a.m. on August 15, 2017, an employee was driving an electric jack throug h a warehouse aisle and came to an intersection and honked. A coworker was driv ing a reach truck and made a left turn at the same time and collided with the em ployee. The employee suffered a laceration and possible leg fracture during the collision. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1255883.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |