Accident Summary Nr: 99855.015 - Employee is operating unguarded router and lacerates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270407.015 | 10/10/2017 | 336612 | Regal Marine Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on October 4, 2017, an employee was operating a router and lacerated a finger when it was caught by the router. The initial report did not identify which finger was lacerated. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270407.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |