Accident Summary Nr: 99821.015 - Employee is caught underneath a suspended load of equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270155.015 | 10/12/2017 | 532490 | Air Equipment Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:0 p.m. on October 10, 2017, an employee was guiding a suspended load of equipment when it fell, striking and trapping the employee underneath it. The employee suffered a broken foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270155.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |