Accident Summary Nr: 99813.015 - Employee suffers from heat stroke and passes out in pistach
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229645.015 | 05/03/2017 | 115115 | Cream Of The Crop Ag Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on May 2, 2017, an employee working with a crew of nine workers performing weeding duties at a pistachio orchard. The employee became ill and passed out. She was diagnosed with heat stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229645.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |