Accident Summary Nr: 99809.015 - Employee is shot while delivering pizza
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270077.015 | 10/13/2017 | 722513 | Sd Capital, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:25 p.m. on October 8, 2017, an employee was delivering pizzas when he was attacked by an assailant attempting to rob him. The employee was shot in the upper arm and hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270077.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |