Accident Summary Nr: 99797.015 - Worker sustains amputation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270013.015 | 10/11/2017 | 332116 | Griffiths Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on October 2, 2017, an employee was working for a firm that made metal stampings. He sustained an amputation, and he was hospitalized. There were no further details provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270013.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury |