Accident Summary Nr: 99793.015 - Employee lights burner and suffers first degree burns from f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1233975.015 | 05/17/2017 | 722511 | La Victoria Restaurant |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on May 17, 2017, an employee place a flame to a burner and caused a flash burn. The employee suffered first degree burns and respiratory failure. The employee was hospitalized for more than two days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1233975.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |