Accident Summary Nr: 99792.015 - Employee falls from basket and injures feet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1269947.015 | 10/04/2017 | 111339 | Ramar Production Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 12, 2017, an employee was working for a non-citrus fruit farm. She was standing on a basket. The equipment gave way and dropped. She fell, and she injured her feet. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1269947.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural engineers |