Accident Summary Nr: 99717.015 - Employee loses consciousness, hits another vehicle, and brea

Accident Summary Nr: 99717.015 -- Report ID: 0418400 -- Event Date: 04/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1269394.01504/25/2017325998Snf Holding Company

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on April 24, 2017, an employee had entered into the facility property with a company vehicle. The employee lost consciousness while behind the steering wheel and struck a second truck. The employee was hospitalized with a broken hip and discovered that he had 80% blockage in his heart.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Fainted, Fracture, Heart, Hip, Motor Vehicle, Traffic Accident, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1269394.015 58 M Hospitalized injury