Accident Summary Nr: 99717.015 - Employee loses consciousness, hits another vehicle, and brea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1269394.015 | 04/25/2017 | 325998 | Snf Holding Company |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on April 24, 2017, an employee had entered into the facility property with a company vehicle. The employee lost consciousness while behind the steering wheel and struck a second truck. The employee was hospitalized with a broken hip and discovered that he had 80% blockage in his heart.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1269394.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |