Accident Summary Nr: 99698.015 - Employee suffers an avulsion from sharp edge of machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1269305.015 | 10/10/2017 | 311812 | Bridor Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on September 22, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning a washer. His finger became pinched between the drawer and the frame of the washer. The employee suffered an avulsion to the pad of his right index finger on the sharp edge of the machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1269305.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |