Accident Summary Nr: 99697.015 - Employee is crushed by trailer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1269307.015 | 10/05/2017 | 238990 | R & J Stone Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. at October 2, 2017, an employee was unloading boulders and one boulders fell out of trailer pushing trailer forward, popping the hitch and pushing the trailer into the employee. The employee's body was crushed between truck and trailer. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1269307.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |