Accident Summary Nr: 99660.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree trunk and fractures verte
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1269012.015 | 10/09/2017 | 561730 | Noel'S Tree & Crane Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 27, 2017, an employee was feeding tree limbs into a chipper and was struck by a falling tree trunk. The employee suffered a fractured vertebra and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1269012.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |