Accident Summary Nr: 99645.015 - Employee catches hand in hay baler and partially amputates f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244427.015 | 07/05/2017 | 115114 | Haykingdom Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on February 2, 2017, an employee was removing twine from a hay bale when his finger got caught on the twine and pulled by the automatic twine puller, causing a partial amputation of the middle finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244427.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |