Accident Summary Nr: 99644.015 - Employee faints and falls to the ground during hot weather
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245890.015 | 07/08/2017 | 111421 | Agromillora California |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on July 7, 2017, an employee was sorting grafted trees for distribution to customers inside a greenhouse during a hot day. The employee became dizzy and fainted, falling to the ground. No hospitalization was required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245890.015 | 58 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |