Accident Summary Nr: 996264 - Employee injured in fall from steel joist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123783664 | 07/08/1994 | 1791 | 0 | Shain Steel Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under roof decking from a steel joist. He fell when the joist gave way under his weight. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123783664 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Structural metal workers |