Accident Summary Nr: 996256 - Employee's finger caught by guide pin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124606302 | 11/11/1994 | 3631 | 0 | General Electric Appliance Co. Building #2 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was reaching for her handbag and placed her hand at the guide pin. Her finger was caught by the pin.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124606302 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |