Accident Summary Nr: 99604.015 - Employee Falls From A Grain Elevator And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1267376.015 | 10/02/2017 | 493130 | Interstate Grain Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on October 1, 2017, an employee falls from a grain elevator and is killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1267376.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |