Accident Summary Nr: 99603.015 - Employee exhibits signs of heat distress after work and is h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245909.015 | 07/11/2017 | 111332 | Nissen Vineyard Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on July 8, 2017, an employee was at his daughter's home after working a half-day at the vineyards, trimming grapevines. The employee did not appear well to their son-in-law who took the employee to the hospital where he was admitted for heat illness and was treated for dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245909.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |