Accident Summary Nr: 995944 - Employee's hip fractured in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104295100 | 01/13/1989 | 1541 | 0 | Genco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in a trench cave-in. He sustained a hip fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104295100 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |