Accident Summary Nr: 995910 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER INJURED WHEN SCAFFOLD BOARD BROKE; FELL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2782548 | 03/16/1988 | 1741 | 0 | Jim Miklosh Masonry Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS INJURED WHEN THE SCAFFOLD BOARDS HE WAS WALKING ON GAVE WAY, CAUSING HIM TO FALL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2782548 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Brickmasons and stonemasons |