Accident Summary Nr: 995902 - Employee's wrist fractured by flying tire bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2790434 | 05/20/1988 | 5531 | 0 | Tire America |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a tire changer when the tire bar became separated and struck him. He was hospitalized with a fractured right wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2790434 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |