Accident Summary Nr: 99575.015 - Employee sustains fractures when struck by carpet roll
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1268508.015 | 10/05/2017 | 442210 | Garland Sales, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on September 22, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting carpet. The roll of carpet fell on the employee, fracturing several bones. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1268508.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |