Accident Summary Nr: 995431 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112354576 | 06/03/1991 | 1796 | 0 | R & G Industrial Services |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING FROM A GENIE LIFT PAINTING FRAME WORK WITH A PAINT BRUSH. THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE OSHA 170 REPORT DID NOT STATE HOW.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112354576 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Painters, construction and maintenance |