Accident Summary Nr: 995423 - Employee's hand injured working in sewer ditch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112354584 | 05/20/1991 | 1794 | 0 | Krebs Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a sewer ditch attaching a rubber coupling into two pipes when something hit his hand. The hand was bruised; he was treated and released. The nature and cause of the hand injury is unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112354584 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |