Accident Summary Nr: 99539.015 - Employee is pinned between forklift and storage rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268147.015 | 10/04/2017 | 325320 | Rockwell Labs |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 2, 2017, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured pesticides and other agricultural chemicals. She was operating a Crown 30 RCTT-S electric stand-up forklift to pick and assemble orders. When the employee backed up the forklift, she became pinned against the rack located behind the forklift. She sustained contusions to her upper back and shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268147.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Order clerks |