Accident Summary Nr: 99520.015 - Employee fractures arm and has a stroke when caught in lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268033.015 | 10/04/2017 | 441310 | Masterack, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on September 20, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a lathe. While reaching over to observe the spindle, the employee's shirt became caught in the rollers of the lathe. Employee #1 suffered a fractured left arm and possible stroke. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268033.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |