Accident Summary Nr: 995183 - Three employees injured when exposed to chemical fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301358032 | 10/23/1996 | 9224 | 0 | Bardstown Fire Department |
| 301358024 | 10/23/1996 | 5812 | 0 | R J Corman Restaurant Corp Dba My Old Ky Dinner Tr |
Abstract: Several employees mixed two incompatible chemicals, resulting in the release of a gas. All employees were evacuated. Employees #1 through #3 were sent to the hospital for observation and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301358032 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Bartenders | ||
| 2 | 301358024 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Sales counter clerks | ||
| 3 | 301358024 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Waiters and waitresses |