Accident Summary Nr: 99512.015 - Employee sustains crushed leg and ankle when run over by for
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267909.015 | 10/02/2017 | 311421 | Del Monte Foods Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on September 25, 2017, Employee #1 was getting reports and crossed the warehouse floor in the path of a forklift. The forklift operator did not see the employee, and struck and dragged her approximately 10 feet under the forklift. Employee #1 sustained a crushed leg and ankle and was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267909.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury |