Accident Summary Nr: 994905 - Employees injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124605940 | 11/01/1994 | 1542 | 0 | Musselman & Musselman Inc |
| 124605957 | 11/01/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Brown & Vest Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were on a single plank scaffold that had no guardrails. A scaffold plank broke and both employees fell. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124605940 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 124605957 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |