Accident Summary Nr: 99451.015 - Employee is crushed by heavy machinery and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262982.015 | 09/11/2017 | 811411 | Ag-Power Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 9, 2017, an employee was working underneath a 1,300 lbs lawn mower. The engine lift the employee was using was not set up properly and flipped over causing the mower to fall on the employee. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262982.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanic apprentices |