Accident Summary Nr: 99447.015 - Employee does not yield to coworkers and caused a motor vehi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267553.015 | 05/24/2017 | 7299 | 561990 | 317717029 - Lord & Associates Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 23, 2017, a driver drove into a construction zone and did not yield to his coworkers. No additional information was provided by the report to determine if any employee sustained any injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267553.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |