Accident Summary Nr: 99443.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when struck by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267555.015 | 09/13/2017 | 2411 | 113310 | 317718254 - Fallon Logging Co Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 8, 2017, an employee was performing rigging operations, when he was hit in the back of his right calf that resulted in a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267555.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |