Accident Summary Nr: 99417.015 - Employee Dies From Possible Workplace Violence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267395.015 | 09/23/2017 | 623210 | Sunrise Community Of Tennessee Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on September 22, 2017, Employee #1, a driver, was working for a car company. She was found unresponsive in the street and near a car. Employee #1 was later pronounced dead. At the time of the incident, her cause of death was possible caused by workplace violence.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267395.015 | 59 | F | Fatality |