Accident Summary Nr: 99410.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 99410.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 09/29/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1267358.01510/02/2017561730Brothers Ii Landscapes, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 29, 2017, Employee #1 was riding on a lawn mower. A motor vehicle struck the lawn mower, killing Employee #1.

Keywords: Lawn Mower, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1267358.015 58 M Fatality