Accident Summary Nr: 99401.015 - Employee is cutting food and lacerates thumb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1260169.015 | 08/30/2017 | 722513 | Bon Appetit Management Company |
Abstract: At 11:47 p.m. on August 21, 2017, an employee was cutting green peppers with a knife and deeply lacerated her left thumb. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1260169.015 | 31 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |