Accident Summary Nr: 99395.015 - Employee is burned by an electrical arc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232688.015 | 05/15/2017 | 561311 | Wynden Stark Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on May 11, 2017, an employee was removing a circuit breaker (ITE 1200 amp breaker, serial number 19-895501-01) when an electrical arc explosion occurred. The employee had burns to his arm and body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232688.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |