Accident Summary Nr: 99394.015 - Employee sustains burns to lower legs when concrete pours in

Accident Summary Nr: 99394.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 09/07/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1267159.01509/18/2017561730Beechwood Landscape Architecture And Construction, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 7, 2017, Employee #1 was pouring concrete. As the concrete was poured, some entered his boot, burning his lower leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Burn, Concrete, Leg, Pouring

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1267159.015 23 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction