Accident Summary Nr: 99366.015 - Employee sustains electrical shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267014.015 | 09/28/2017 | 622110 | Southern Ohio Medical Center |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 21, 2017, Employee #1 was removing an electrical cover. The employee inadvertently touched a live electrical part and sustained an electrical shock. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267014.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury |