Accident Summary Nr: 99355.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and sustains head injur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266853.015 | 09/28/2017 | 424330 | Armando Hinojosa |
Abstract: At 6:05 p.m. on September 7, 2017, Employee #1, a construction worker, was working at a warehouse, constructing a metal deck on the mezzanine. While working, Employee #1 fell approximately nine feet, through an unprotected floor opening in the deck. Employee #1 suffered a head injury, and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1266853.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |