Accident Summary Nr: 99351.015 - Employee loses balance and falls against ceiling beams and f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266810.015 | 09/28/2017 | 517210 | At&T |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on September 26, 2017, an employee was installing a new fiber optic cable in an attic. He lost his balance, and fell. The employee suffered three broken ribs and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1266810.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |