Accident Summary Nr: 993428 - EMPLOYEE LEANED AGAINST RAILING WHICH BROKE; INJURED IN FALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102226099 | 05/30/1986 | 9511 | 0 | Coney Island Plant Nyc Dep |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 LEANED PACK AGAINST A TEMPORARY WOODEN RAIL WHICH GAVE WAY, ALLOWING HIM TO FALL TO THE GROUND AND INJURE HIS HIP, ARM, AND SPINE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102226099 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; brickmasons, stonemasons, tilesetters |