Accident Summary Nr: 99332.015 - Worker faints at work but does not require hospitalization
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1252964.015 | 08/02/2017 | 562111 | Republic Services/Bfi Waste Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee was working for a firm engaged in solid waste collection. He had just completed trash collection. He fainted while walking into an office to do some paperwork. The original narrative said he was hospitalized, but another page of the report says he was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1252964.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |