Accident Summary Nr: 993030 - Employee injured when struck by tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104878897 | 07/20/1989 | 1611 | 0 | Kenmore Vill Dpw |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on June 30, 1989, Employee #1 was limbing trees for the Kenmore DPW. A limb he had cut swung back while falling and hit him in the left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104878897 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |