Accident Summary Nr: 99296.015 - Employee suffers amputation of three fingers when caught in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265531.015 | 09/25/2017 | 333415 | Baltimore Aircoil Company |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 22, 2017, Employee #1 was inspecting a ZED thermoformer machine. The employee placed his right hand near an unguarded chain/sprocket and it was caught by the moving parts. He sustained an amputation of his right hand pinky, ring, and middle fingers. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1265531.015 | 31 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |