Accident Summary Nr: 99268.015 - Employee faints while working in a hot storage room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262237.015 | 09/12/2017 | 811192 | Mister Car Wash Cal Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:21 p.m. on September 3, 2017, an employee was working inside a hot storage room and fainted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262237.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |