Accident Summary Nr: 99263.015 - Employee's hand is pulled between a chain and sprocket and s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265969.015 | 09/25/2017 | 311615 | Jcg Industries, Inc. Dba Koch Foods |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 16, 2017, an employee was troubleshooting a stopped conveyor. The employee touched a chain hanging below the frame of the machine which pulled the hand in between the chain and a sprocket. The employee sustained broken fingers and a laceration to a hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1265969.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations |