Accident Summary Nr: 99255.015 - Employee is processing parsley through a food processor and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1253678.015 | 08/10/2017 | 722511 | Os Restaurant Services Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on July 16, 2017, an employee was chopping parsley with a food processor and put his hand into it to push the parsley down. The employee cut his finger when the blade hit his finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1253678.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |