Accident Summary Nr: 99252.015 - Employee falls from electric bicycle and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235802.015 | 05/26/2017 | 487990 | American Scooter & Cycle Rental Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 21, 2017, an employee was riding his bike to his home office. The employee fell off of his bike and fractured his left arm when he landed on the concrete floor. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235802.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guides |