Accident Summary Nr: 992297 - Employee killed in fall at flo0r level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102236320 | 02/11/1986 | 4941 | 0 | Nyc Bureau Of Water Supply Catskill District |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on January 30, 1986, Employee #1 was sweeping a garage floor when he fell, striking his head. He suffered a fractured skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102236320 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |