Accident Summary Nr: 99226.015 - Employee falls from third floor balcony and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209771.015 | 02/12/2017 | 238330 | Paxtonia Carpet Hut |
Abstract: On February 12, 2017, an employee was on a break smoking a cigarette. The employee leaned on the railing on the third floor balcony, and fell to the ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209771.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Carpet installers |